Experience • Integrity • Respect

HASSETT HAS IT!

Endorsed By:

Fraternal Order of Police

Florida State Lodge District 5

The Fraternal Order of Police District Five is comprised of FOP Lodges throughout Broward County.

PLEASE JOIN US FOR A FUNDRAISER
SUPPORTING THE ELECTION OF

Kenneth Patrick Hassett

for
BROWARD COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2018
5:30 PM – 7:30 PM

Hosted By

Office Edge/Legal Edge
500 East Broward Boulevard, Suite 1710
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33394
*Garage parking will be validated

Please R.S.V.P to Alexis at acekberg@officeedge.com

Committee Members

(in formation - to join contact 954-791-3939)

William Aaron, Esq.
Deborah Acanelli
Nancy Adkins, Esq.
Huda Ajlani, Esq.
Manny Alvarez, Esq.
Gino Angella
Sandra Ayala
Evan Baron, Esq.
Matthew Bavaro, Esq.
Marcos Beaton Jr., Esq.
Katherine Beja-McLennan
Robert Bell, Esq.
Jamie Benjamin, Esq.
Brian H. Bieber, Esq.
Brandon Bitar
Jayme Bitar
Ed Blair
Mike Bloom, Esq.
Carlton Bober, Esq.
Bruce Bounds, Esq.
Dr. Marsha D. Brown
David A. Buchsbaum, Esq.
Barry Butin, Esq.
Mark Butler, Esq.
Dr. Joe Caroccio
James P. Caron
Jose Castaneda, Esq.
Diana Castrillon, Esq.
Lori Chandler
Edward J. Chandler, Esq.
William Clayton, Esq.
Arthur A. Cohen, Esq.
Michael B. Cohen, Esq.
Robert E. Collier II, Esq.
Britney L. Combs II, Esq.
Edgard H. Cuenca
Tom Cundy
Michael Darwish, Esq.
Victor DeBianchi, Esq.
Jennifer Delinois
Andrew Demos, Esq.
Dr. Chris DiCarlo
Mark Dickstein, Esq.
Laura D. Dolin, Esq.
Lori Duffy
Marcia Durst
Robert J. Edwards, Esq.
Scott Egleston, Esq.
Mark Eiglarsh, Esq.
Christopher E. Ells, Esq.
Teresa Enriquez, Esq.
Jude M. Faccidomo, Esq.
Steve Farbman, Esq.
Ben Farbstein, Esq.
Vivian Fazio, Esq.
Jeffrey Feiler, Esq.
H. Scott Fingerhut, Esq.
Alan S. Fishman, Esq.
Samantha Fitzgerald, Esq.
Hector Flores, Esq.
Rick Freedman, Esq.
Donald Fucik, Esq.
Simon Gabbay
Efrat Gabbay
Dean Al Garcia of STU Law School
Nadine Gedeon, Esq.

Robert Giantonid
Kimberly Gilmour, Esq.
Wendy Goldberg
Ira Goldberg
John Goshgarian, Esq.
Martin S. Granoff
Michael Haggard, Esq.
Steven Hammer, Esq.
Ray Haselman, Esq.
James W. Heaton, Esq.
H. Scott Hecker, Esq.
Rose Henderson
Joseph Humlick
Jayashrii Irani
Meherzad J. Irani
Alexander Irlin, Esq.
Valer D. Jisa
Kristine Johnson, Esq.
Jason Kaufman, Esq.
Dr. Todd Kazdan
Missiva Khacer, Esq.
Jay Kim, Esq.
Brian Kirlew, Esq.
Benedict Kuehne, Esq.
Sajan Kurian
Gary Landau, Esq.
Todd Landau, Esq.
Alejandro Larrazabal Sr., Esq.
Greg Lauer, Esq.
Russel Lazega, Esq.
Jeannete Lewis, Esq.
Gale Lewis, Esq.
Lawrence Livoti, Esq.
Beatriz A. Llorente, Esq.
Alina Lopez
Jesus Lopez
Daniel Lurvey, Esq.
Scott Mager, Esq.
David Oscar Markus, Esq.
Marlene Maurice
Joseph Maus, Esq.
Deborah A. Mayer
Jonathan Meltz, Esq.
Cori Meltzer, Esq.
Kathleen Menendez-Yruretagoyena
Ninowtzka Mier, Esq.
Dr. Barry Migicovsky
M. Cristina Morales, Esq.
Charles A. Morehead III, Esq.
A. Margot Moss, Esq.
Ruben Murcia
Chris Narducci, Esq.
Christopher Mark Neilson, Esq.
Justin Nepola, Esq.
Thomas Oates, Esq.
Jaclyn O’Connor, Esq.
Michael Orenstein, Esq.
Adalberto Paruas
Brian Paruas, Esq.
John Passalacqua
Todd Payne, Esq.
Connie Pena, Esq.
Eddie Pereira, Esq.
Jenny Perez
Eugene Perodeau
Dorothy Perodeau
Corinne Perodeau

Betty Peyton
Mauri E. Peyton, Esq.
Jon Polenberg, Esq.
Janet Popp
John Primeau, Esq.
Bernardo Protano, Esq.
Elisa Quesada, Esq.
Alan Raines, Esq.
Helene B. Raisman, Esq.
Steven Raisman, Esq.
Michael Rajtar, Esq.
Lance Randall
Robert Reiff, Esq.
George J. Reres, Esq.
Dr. Carla Rey
Dr. Rene Reyes
Walter A. Reynoso, Esq.
Locksley A. Rhoden, Esq.
Zachary L. Riback, Esq.
Andrew Rochen, Esq.
Zasha Rodriguez, Esq.
Rodolfo Rodriguez-Chomat
Bonnie Ross
Mayor Greg Ross, Esq. of Cooper City
David Rothman, Esq.
Diana E. Salomon, Esq.
Jeffrey S. Sandler, Esq.
Leonard Sands, Esq.
Diana Santa Maria, Esq.
Robert Saunooke, Esq.
Marvin Schulman, Esq.
Frank J. Scott
Casey Seidman
Ian Seitel, Esq.
Gary S. Singer, Esq.
Gary M. Singer, Esq.
Alison F. Smith, Esq.
Kevin D. Smith, Esq.
Jeffrey Solomon, Esq.
David Sorg
Michael Spano, Esq.
Wilma Stevenson, Esq.
Ira W. Still III, Esq.
Cathy Surman
Bill Surman
Kenneth M. Swartz, Esq.
Brian Tannebaum, Esq.
Mike Tenzer, Esq.
Joe Tesmond, Esq.
Steven Thompson
Elijeana E. Thompson
John Tolley II, Esq.
Ramona Tolley, Esq.
Teodor Tomsa
Patrick Trese, Esq.
Mikhail Tumasov
Robert Vaughan, Esq.
Alberto Velandia
Lillian Vitaglino-Baum, Esq.
Sabrina Vora-Puglisi, Esq.
Roy Wandell, Esq.
Barry M. Wax, Esq.
Benjamin Waxman, Esq.
Bruce Weihe, Esq.
Jeffrey Weiner, Esq.
David A. Weintraub, Esq.
Ellen Wolfson